Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tv2 Digital

Tv2 Digital?uq=BoBgMMEs
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$188K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Provider of an online advertising service. The company provides online promotion and advertising services using its algorithm and heuristics system which continuously monitors TV and radio to maximize the effect.

Website
Formerly Known As
Media Sync
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • naberezhnaya Akademika Tupoleva, 15 korp 4
  • Moscow, 105005
  • Russia

+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tv2 Digital’s full profile, request a free trial.

Tv2 Digital Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 28-Apr-2015 $188K 00000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Tv2 Digital Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Denis Asenov Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Valery Kashin Co-Founder & Partner