Vyke Wholesale Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vyke Wholesale General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunications carrier services. The company develops and offers a portfolio of VoIP services for the service provider community in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Iios
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
Vyke Communications
Primary Office
  • Squirrels Wood Reigate Road
  • Leatherhead KT22 8QY
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vyke Wholesale Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vyke Wholesale‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial