SonicSEO.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SonicSEO.com General Information

Description

Provider of Internet marketing services. The company connects consumers with attorneys throughout North America and provides laypeople and legal professionals with access to legal information, forms and news.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AllLaw.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6501 Americas Parkway North East
  • Suite 810
  • Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SonicSEO.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SonicSEO.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SonicSEO.com Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arvind Raichur JD Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Becky Raichur Co-Founder and Chief Technology Officer
To view SonicSEO.com’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SonicSEO.com Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial