Earthscan Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Earthscan General Information

Description

Provider of publishing services. The company publishes books, magazines and news on environment and sustainable development in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Earthscan Publications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 120 Pentonville Road
  • London N1 9JN
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Earthscan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Earthscan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Earthscan Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Wilson Managing Director & Publisher
To view Earthscan’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Earthscan Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Earthscan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Earthscan Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 08-Oct-2009 0000000000 Publishing 00000000
To view Earthscan’s complete acquisitions history, request access »