Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kraan Consulting

1979 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of urban estate management services. The company offers environmental consultancy, facility management, maintenance advisory and property management services to the companies and government agencies.

Formerly Known As
Adviesbureau Kraan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Postbus 8523
  • 3009 AM Rotterdam
  • Netherlands

Kraan Consulting Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kraan Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kraan Consulting Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Albert Geleijns Commercieel Directeur