Prime Source (NYSE Euronext) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Prime Source (NYSE Euronext) General Information

Description

Provider of valuation and risk technology and services. The company provides software and independent valuation services to banks, investment firms, asset managers, hedge funds and fund administrators.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Independent Valuation & Risk Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Cannon Bridge House 1
  • Cousin Lane
  • London EC4R 3XX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prime Source (NYSE Euronext) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prime Source (NYSE Euronext)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial