KWBA-TV Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

KWBA-TV General Information

Description

A television station in Sierra Vista, Arizona. The KWBA-TV owns analog channel 58 and digital channel 44, serving Tucson, Arizona.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KCCA-TV, KAUC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Journal Broadcast Group
Primary Office
  • 3055 North Campbell Avenue
  • Tucson, AZ 85719
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KWBA-TV Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KWBA-TV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KWBA-TV Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carol LaFever Chief Executive Officer
To view KWBA-TV’s complete executive team members history, request access »

KWBA-TV Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KWBA-TV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial