Pharma & MedTech Business Intelligence Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Pharma & MedTech Business Intelligence General Information

Description

Provider of business regulatory and business intelligence services. The company offers news and information together with penetrating insight and analysis in the field of healthcare. Its also offers publications, conferences, e-learning, databases and reports to bio-pharmaceutical and medical device professionals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Elsevier Business Intelligence
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Informa
Primary Office
  • 52 Vanderbilt Avenue
  • 11th Floor
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pharma & MedTech Business Intelligence Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pharma & MedTech Business Intelligence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pharma & MedTech Business Intelligence Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of business regulatory and business intelligence services. The company offers news and information together wit
Education and Training Services (B2B)
New York, NY
51 As of 2015
000000&0

000000

m veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commod
00000 000 0000000000
Sugar Land, TX
000 As of 0000

00000

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident
00000 000 0000000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Pharma & MedTech Business Intelligence Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Industrial Info Resources Corporation Sugar Land, TX 000
00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Corporation Fenton, MO 0000
00000000 000000 00 Private Equity-Backed Horsham, United Kingdom 0000 000000000000
0000 0000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Cambridge, United Kingdom 0 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Pharma & MedTech Business Intelligence Patents

Pharma & MedTech Business Intelligence Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-0912895-A4 Method for monitoring t-cell reactivity Inactive 31-May-1996 000000000
AU-718527-B2 Method for monitoring t-cell reactivity Inactive 31-May-1996 000000000
EP-0912895-A1 Method for monitoring t-cell reactivity Inactive 31-May-1996 000000000
US-5750356-A Reactivity to an antigen by detecting a soluble factor whose secretion is induced by stimulation of the t-cell by the antigen Inactive 31-May-1996 000000000
AU-3138797-A Method for monitoring t-cell reactivity Active 31-May-1996 G01N33/50
To view Pharma & MedTech Business Intelligence’s complete patent history, request access »

Pharma & MedTech Business Intelligence Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pharma & MedTech Business Intelligence Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 29-Feb-2016 0000000000 Agricultural Chemicals
To view Pharma & MedTech Business Intelligence’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Pharma & MedTech Business Intelligence Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Agricultural Chemicals Little Clacton, United Kingdom 0000
To view Pharma & MedTech Business Intelligence’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »