MacCabe Durney Barnes Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

MacCabe Durney Barnes General Information

Description

Provider of town planning and consulting services. The company specializes in urban designing, town planning, environmental planning research, project management, development appraisal, chartered surveying and economic development services.

Contact Information

Website
www.mdb.ie
Formerly Known As
MacCabe Durney Town Planning Consultants, Barnes Consulting
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 20 Fitzwilliam Place
  • Dublin 2
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MacCabe Durney Barnes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MacCabe Durney Barnes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MacCabe Durney Barnes Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jerry Barnes Partner
Terry Durney Partner
To view MacCabe Durney Barnes’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MacCabe Durney Barnes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MacCabe Durney Barnes Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 08-Jul-2009 000000 00 Construction and Engineering
MacCabe Durney Town Planning Consultants 08-Jul-2009 Merger of Equals Construction and Engineering
To view MacCabe Durney Barnes’s complete acquisitions history, request access »