Bitcoin Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ADE
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $55.40
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Bitcoin Group General Information

Description

Bitcoin Group SE is a venture capital company. The Company focuses on the acquisition, sale and management of investments in companies, and the acquisition of strategic leadership, management and coordination of these companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AE Innovative Capital
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
DUS
Primary Office
  • Nordstr 14
  • 32051 Herford
  • Germany
+49 05221 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bitcoin Group Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$55.40 $52.57 $35.61 - $101.23 $277M 5M 156.69 $3.85

Bitcoin Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 229,827 421,676 138,213 68,008
Revenue 31,596 17,137 7,050 13,374
EBITDA 26,993 15,575 3,687 2,903
Net Income 19,292 10,852 2,410 1,825
Total Assets 185,918 133,854 44,282 27,591
Total Debt 614 680 670 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Bitcoin Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marco Bodewein Managing Director
Michael Nowak Member of Management Board
To view Bitcoin Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bitcoin Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Bitcoin Group Member of Management Board 000 0000
To view Bitcoin Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Bitcoin Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bitcoin Group Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 12-Nov-2018 0000000000 00.000 Investment Banks
000000 000000 15-Jan-2018 0000000000 00000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000000 0
Bitcoin Deutschland 30-Sep-2015 Merger/Acquisition Financial Software 00000 000
To view Bitcoin Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Bitcoin Group Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Bitcoin Deutschland Financial Software Herford, Germany 2011
000000 000000000 0 Consulting Services (B2B) Melle, Germany 0000
0000000 0000000000 Investment Banks Frankfurt, Germany 0000
To view Bitcoin Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »