Vigia Security Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Vigia Security General Information

Description

Developer of a video-focused mobile application designed to improve public safety on college campuses. The company's application reduce response times and incorporate mobile video, enabling operators to view an emergency scene in real-time when a smartphone dials 911.

Contact Information

Website
vigia.cc
Formerly Known As
911 View
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Security Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Chattanooga, TN
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vigia Security Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business Completed Out of Business
2. Grant 01-Jan-2014 000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 09-Aug-2012 Completed Startup
To view Vigia Security’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vigia Security Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Antonio Guglielmo Founder
To view Vigia Security’s complete executive team members history, request access »