High Point Transport Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

High Point Transport General Information

Description

Operator of an transportation company. The company offers freight forwarding and carrier services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HighPoint Acquisition Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Primary Office
  • 1767 Lakewood Ranch Boulevard
  • Suite 192
  • Bradenton, FL 34211
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

High Point Transport Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore High Point Transport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

High Point Transport Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Henley Chief Executive Officer, Chief Operating Officer, President and Founder
To view High Point Transport’s complete executive team members history, request access »

High Point Transport Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 000 25-Oct-2007 000000000000000000 00000 Logistics
To view High Point Transport’s complete acquisitions history, request access »