Fendercare Marine Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Fendercare Marine Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of ship-to-ship services intended to supply marine and offshore mooring and berthing systems and related equipment. The company's products include floating fenders, fixed fenders, floating hose equipment, deck equipment and other related products and it also offers ship-to-ship transfers, terminal management and other related services, enabling shipping, offshore, port, construction and defense industries to operate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fender Care
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Marine
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Enterprise House
  • Harveys Lane
  • Seething NR15 1EN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01508 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fendercare Marine Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fendercare Marine Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fendercare Marine Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Plane Managing Director & Co-Founder
Yvonne Mason Co-Founder & Chairman
Brett Ward MoD Project Sales Manager
To view Fendercare Marine Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fendercare Marine Solutions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Fendercare Marine Solutions Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Fendercare Marine Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

Fendercare Marine Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fendercare Marine Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 27-Jan-2010 0000000000 00.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Fendercare Marine Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »