Pump Tools Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pump Tools General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pump components. The company designs and manufactures specialist downhole tools and systems for the extraction of oil, using electrical submersible pumps in UK. It also provides operational support to oil operators, electrical submersible pump manufacturers and oil service companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Randwick International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Howe Moss Avenue
  • Kirkhill Industrial Estate, Dyce
  • Aberdeen AB21 0GP
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pump Tools Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pump Tools‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pump Tools Patents

Pump Tools Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-0906219-D0 Clamping system Granted 24-Jun-2008 0000000000
GB-2461141-B Clamping system Active 24-Jun-2008 0000000000
GB-2461141-A Clamping system for securing an electrical cable Granted 24-Jun-2008 0000000000
GB-2411416-B Flow diversion apparatus and method Active 24-Feb-2004 000000000
GB-0503808-D0 Flow diversion apparatus and method Granted 24-Feb-2004 E21B34/14

Pump Tools Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stan Foster-Rooke Co-Founder & Managing Director
Paul Shotter Co-Founder & Director of Operations
To view Pump Tools’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pump Tools Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial