Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ING Comercial America

ING Comercial America?uq=w9if130k
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of insurance services. The company's services include business insurance, life insurance, health insurance and financial insurance in Mexico.

Formerly Known As
Seguros Comercial America
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Multi-line Insurance
Acquirer
AXA
Primary Office
  • Insurgentes Sur 3900
  • Mexico City, 14000
  • Mexico

ING Comercial America Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ING Comercial America‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ING Comercial America Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 01-Jan-1989 000000000000000000 Automotive Insurance
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

ING Comercial America Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000 Automotive Insurance Carretera Masaya, Nicaragua
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

ING Comercial America Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ING Comercial America‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ING Comercial America Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Adrian Paez Chief Executive Officer