Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Solvapli

2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of services to the U.K. oil industry. The company provides downhole technology services to the offshore oil industry.

Formerly Known As
Qidata
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • Fisher Offshore Unit
  • North Meadows
  • Inverurie
  • Scotland

Solvapli Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Solvapli‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Solvapli Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stuart Charles Kilpatrick Group Finance Director