Server Monitoring Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $27.2K

  • Investors
  • 2

Server Monitoring General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based monitoring tool designed for server monitoring and statistics. The company's tool serves as a cloud-based monitoring agent that shows server activity such as CPU, disk, memory, and network usage and can also monitor IP addresses for ping availability as well as website URL connectivity, enabling clients to reduce the risk of data loss, and constantly conduct server management, monitoring, and alerts, server backups, process monitoring, service status checks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CloudStats
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • Samara
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Server Monitoring Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 08-Jun-2015 $27.2K 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Server Monitoring’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Server Monitoring Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrey Vasilyev Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Server Monitoring Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Internet Initiatives Development Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Microsoft Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Server Monitoring’s complete investors history, request access »