Arms of Hope Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 79
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Arms of Hope General Information

Description

Operator of a not-for-profit Christian care organization. The company offers services related to home care to transform the lives of disadvantaged children, youth and families by providing hope and support in a nurturing, Christian environment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Boles Children's Home, Medina Children's Home
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 21300 State Highway
  • 16 North
  • Medina, TX 78055
  • United States
+1 (830) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arms of Hope Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arms of Hope‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arms of Hope Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Troy Robertson President and Chief Executive Officer
Scott Stumbo Chief Financial Officer
Randy Rose Chief Operating Officer
Nathalie McDonald Chief Development Officer
Ruby Abebe Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arms of Hope Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arms of Hope Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000'0 0 17-Apr-2009 000000 00 000000 Other Consumer Products and Services
Medina Children's Home 17-Apr-2009 Merger of Equals Other Consumer Products and Services
To view Arms of Hope’s complete acquisitions history, request access »