Kasteler-Guggisberg Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kasteler-Guggisberg General Information

Description

Provider of plumbing and installation services. The company provides sanitary, plumbing, roofing and installation of heating systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kasteler, Guggisberg
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Postfach
  • 3000 Bern
  • Switzerland
+41 031 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kasteler-Guggisberg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kasteler-Guggisberg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kasteler-Guggisberg Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rolf Kasteler Chief Executive Officer
To view Kasteler-Guggisberg’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kasteler-Guggisberg Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial