Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ursus Breweries

Ursus Breweries?uq=PEM9b6PF
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of a brewery intended to provide beer and other alcoholic beverages. The company's business activities include production and distribution of beer and managing the operations of some smaller breweries.

Formerly Known As
Vulturul Buzau
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Soseaua Pipera, nr. 43, Floreasca Park
  • Corp A, et. 2, Sector 2
  • Bucharest
  • Romania

+40 021 000 0000

Ursus Breweries Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ursus Breweries‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ursus Breweries Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 22-Jul-2009 000000000 00.00 Beverages
Bere Azuga 28-Jan-2009 Merger/Acquisition Beverages
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Ursus Breweries Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ursus Breweries‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ursus Breweries Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Igor Tikhonov President