Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

USF Processors

1979 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of reverse logistics services. The company engages in the reverse logistics services in the United States.

Formerly Known As
Processors Unlimited Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Carolina Logistics Services
Primary Office
  • 4055 Valley View Lane
  • Suite 500
  • Dallas, TX 75244
  • United States

USF Processors Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore USF Processors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

USF Processors Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore USF Processors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

USF Processors Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Denis Reilly President and Chief Executive Officer