Sil Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Sil General Information

Description

Manufacturer of food products. The company's food products include jams, ketchup, sauces, mayonnaise, canned foods and spreads, enabling consumer to get quality and cost effective food products as per their taste and requirement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
James Smith & Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 7th floor, Grande Palladium
  • 175, CST Road, Kalina, Santa Cruz (East)
  • Mumbai, 400098
  • India
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sil Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sil‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sil Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sil‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial