Synovate Aztec PS&A Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Synovate Aztec PS&A General Information

Description

Provider of data analysis software. The company offers key account information to the United Kingdom petrol forecourt and convenience sectors. It specializes in the analysis of retail data.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Peter Seagroatt & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • The Old Brewery, 47 Chur Great Baddow
  • Chelmsford CM2 7JA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Synovate Aztec PS&A Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Synovate Aztec PS&A‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Synovate Aztec PS&A Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Seagroatt Chairman
To view Synovate Aztec PS&A’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Synovate Aztec PS&A Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Synovate Aztec PS&A Chairman 000 0000
To view Synovate Aztec PS&A’s complete board members history, request access »

Synovate Aztec PS&A Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial