Seawell Oil Tools Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Seawell Oil Tools General Information

Description

Manufacturer of technology products for drilling. The company provides products and services for the upstream offshore oil and gas industry in Stavanger, Norway.

Contact Information

Website
www.peak.no
Formerly Known As
Peak Well Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
Seawell
Primary Office
  • P.O Box: 8037
  • 4068 Stavanger
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seawell Oil Tools Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seawell Oil Tools‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seawell Oil Tools Patents

Seawell Oil Tools Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-201108477-D0 Cement head with integrated energy supply for operating valves Granted 23-Oct-2008 000000000
AU-2009307169-A1 Cement head with integrated energy supply for operating valves Granted 23-Oct-2008 000000000
AU-2009307169-B2 Cement head with integrated energy supply for operating valves Ceased 23-Oct-2008 000000000
GB-2477673-A Cement head with integrated energy supply for operating valves Granted 23-Oct-2008 000000000
US-8668003-B2 Cement head with integrated energy supply for operating valves Active 23-Oct-2008 E21B33/05 00

Seawell Oil Tools Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eilif Eriksen Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Seawell Oil Tools Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial