Tullett Prebon (Oil) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tullett Prebon (Oil) General Information

Description

Provider of energy brokerage services. The company operates an oil products broking business serving the petroleum markets, carrying out over-the-counter broking for financial institutions and other energy companies in crude oil, middle distillates such as gas oil, gas oil cracks and jet and fuel oil.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Primex Energy Brokers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Energy Traders and Brokers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Level 4
  • 101 Wigmore Street
  • London W1U 1QU
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tullett Prebon (Oil) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tullett Prebon (Oil)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial