Program Management Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Program Management Group General Information

Description

Developer of workflow management software. The company is engaged in the development and sale of program management software for personal planning, business process management, risk management and system integration.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hydra Development Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Hydra Management (Acquired 2013)
Primary Office
  • Prog Hall
  • Paddock House Lane, Sicklinghall
  • Wetherby LS22 4BJ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Program Management Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Program Management Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Program Management Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Geoff Reiss Co-Founder
To view Program Management Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »