National Instruments Engineering Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

National Instruments Engineering General Information

Description

Provider of virtual instrumentation-based video, audio and mixed-signal test tools. The company offers products for video and audio test, including VideoMASTER and HearMASTER, based on NI LabVIEW graphical development software and modular instrumentation hardware.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
microLEX Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Primary Office
  • Drive Neergaards Vej 5C
  • 2970 Hoersholm
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

National Instruments Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore National Instruments Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

National Instruments Engineering Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Birger Schneider Founder & Managing Director
To view National Instruments Engineering’s complete executive team members history, request access »

National Instruments Engineering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial