WMI Konecranes India Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

WMI Konecranes India General Information

Description

Manufacturer of heavy-duty cranes. The company designs, manufactures and installs cranes and hoists for general manufacturing, steel, power and paper and pulp industries in India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WMI Cranes
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Village Road
  • Bhandup-West
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400078
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WMI Konecranes India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WMI Konecranes India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WMI Konecranes India Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gopal Vazirani Managing Director
To view WMI Konecranes India’s complete executive team members history, request access »

WMI Konecranes India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial