Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Gruas Koman

1978 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of overhead lifting equipment. The company is engaged in the production, repair and maintenance of industrial overhead cranes in Chile, Peru, and Bolivia.

Formerly Known As
VCF Engineers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Dardignac N° 255
  • Recoleta
  • Santiago
  • Chile

Gruas Koman Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Gruas Koman‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook