Qizhi Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 2

Qizhi Technology General Information

Description

Developer of access gateway devices and security management solutions for data centers. The company's products are able to monitor operations of servers, network devices and databases, enabling clients to better protect their data.

Contact Information

Website
www.qzsec.com
Formerly Known As
Zhejiang Qizhi Information Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Database Software
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • A1-2-705, First Block of China Energy Conservation Xixi
  • No.588 Wenyi West Road, Xihu District
  • Hangzhou, Zhejiang
  • China
+86 0571 0000 0000

Qizhi Technology Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Qizhi Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 02-Jul-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 23-Dec-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 21-Jan-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Qizhi Technology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Qizhi Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Qiang Wu Chairman & General Manager
To view Qizhi Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Qizhi Technology Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Qiang Wu Qizhi Technology Chairman & General Manager 000 0000
To view Qizhi Technology’s complete board members history, request access »

Qizhi Technology Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
CETC Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fortune Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Qizhi Technology’s complete investors history, request access »