Quimpac de Colombia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Quimpac de Colombia General Information

Description

Producer of salt products. The company's salt products caustic soda, dicalcium phosphate, sodium hypochlorite and chlorine-soda, in addition, it also offers processing and packaging services, enabling chemical, food and agricultural chemicals producing companies to get refined salt products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Productos Derivados de la Sal
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Commodity Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Km.13 Yumbo Motorway -Airport
  • Cali
  • Colombia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quimpac de Colombia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quimpac de Colombia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quimpac de Colombia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mauricio Mejía General Manager
To view Quimpac de Colombia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Quimpac de Colombia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quimpac de Colombia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial