Bahia Las Minas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Bahia Las Minas General Information

Description

A portfolio of Energy equipment in Panama City, Panama. The portfolio consists of two independent plants combined cycle and coal with seven generating units for a total capacity of 280 Megawatt.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
La Empresa de Generacion
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Energy Exploration
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • Mezanine del Edificio P.H. Torre de las Américas
  • Calle Punta Darién y Punta Coronado Urbanización Punta Pacífica
  • Panama City
  • Panama
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bahia Las Minas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bahia Las Minas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bahia Las Minas Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philippe Delmotte Executive Vice President and General Manager
Javier Marrero General Manager
To view Bahia Las Minas’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bahia Las Minas Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bahia Las Minas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial