HCC Medical Insurance Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 87
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

HCC Medical Insurance Services General Information

Description

Provider of insurance products and services. The company offers portfolio of international group health, domestic short term and travel medical insurance products designed to address the insurance needs of travelers worldwide.

Contact Information

Website
www.hccmis.com
Formerly Known As
MultiNational Underwriters
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 251 North Illinois Street
  • Suite 600
  • Indianapolis, IN 46204
  • United States
+1 (317) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HCC Medical Insurance Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HCC Medical Insurance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HCC Medical Insurance Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Carney President & Chief Executive Officer
Betsy Brougher President
To view HCC Medical Insurance Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HCC Medical Insurance Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HCC Medical Insurance Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HCC Medical Insurance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial