Naked Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Naked Communications General Information

Description

Provider of communication consulting services. The company operates as an advertising agency and offers communications planning services such as brand promotion, public relationship maintaining and product marketing for its corporate clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hypernaked
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 69 Wilson Street
  • Floor 5, Shoreditch
  • London EC2A 2BB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Naked Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Naked Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Naked Communications Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Will Collin Co-Founder
Jonathan Wilkins Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Naked Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial