LearnJam Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 2

LearnJam General Information

Description

Provider of an e-learning platform. The company help educational publishers to make the transition from print to digital.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ELTjam, Flovoco Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Hackney Wick
  • London
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LearnJam Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view LearnJam’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LearnJam Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laurie Harrison Chief Executive Officer
Tim Gifford Chief Operating Officer
Jo Sayers Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer
Nick Robinson Co-Founder & CMO
To view LearnJam’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LearnJam Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Accelerate Cambridge Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Innovate UK Government 000 0000 000000 0
To view LearnJam’s complete investors history, request access »