Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Humana Benefit Plan of Illinois

1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of healthcare services and products. The company engages in providing different types of health care plans and health insurance services with the help of Preferred Provider Organization (PPO) network.

Formerly Known As
OSF HealthPlans
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 7915 North Hale Avenue
  • Suite D
  • Peoria, IL 61615
  • United States

Humana Benefit Plan of Illinois Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Humana Benefit Plan of Illinois‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Humana Benefit Plan of Illinois Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Humana Benefit Plan of Illinois‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Humana Benefit Plan of Illinois Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kevin Schoeplein President & Director
Jim Farrell Senior Vice President