US Bentonite Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

US Bentonite General Information

Description

Provider of mining services. The company mines, processes and markets sodium bentonite. Its bentonite products are used in oil, gas and water drilling industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bentonite reserves
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Other Energy
Acquirer
Tolsa
Primary Office
  • 152 North Durbin
  • Suite 120
  • Casper, WY 82601
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

US Bentonite Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore US Bentonite‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

US Bentonite Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dave Kinghorn Chief Operating Officer
To view US Bentonite’s complete executive team members history, request access »