Valmont-PennSummit Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Valmont-PennSummit General Information

Description

Manufacturer of steel poles. The company manufactures and supplies tubular steel and hybrid poles for the electric utility, wireless communications and lighting industries in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PennSummit Tubular
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 225 Kiwanis Boulevard
  • West Hazleton, PA 18202
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Valmont-PennSummit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Valmont-PennSummit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Valmont-PennSummit Patents

Valmont-PennSummit Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20020170261-A1 Pole reinforcing arrangement Granted 16-May-2001 00000000 00
US-6901717-B2 Pole reinforcing arrangement Expired - Fee Related 16-May-2001 00000000 00

Valmont-PennSummit Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Raj Pawar President
To view Valmont-PennSummit’s complete executive team members history, request access »