ET-traps Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $100K

  • Investors
  • 2

ET-traps General Information

Description

Operator of a research company and developer of a novel therapeutic for various diseases headquartered in Cambridge, United Kingdom. The company has developed an Fc-based fusion protein that has a very high binding affinity in the picomolar range, which is higher than ERAs that are already in clinical use, it focuses on sequestering pathologically elevated levels of Endothelin-1 in different diseases, enabling doctors to treat cardiovascular atherosclerosis, chronic kidney disease, pulmonary arterial hypertension, cancer, diabetes and neurodegenerative disorders.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EndoTraps
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 28 Street Stephens Place
  • Cambridge CB3 0JE
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ET-traps Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator $100K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 12-Apr-2015 Completed Startup
To view ET-traps’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ET-traps Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ashok Jain Chief Financial Officer
Ira Jha Chief Operating Officer & Head of Strategy
Arjun Jain MD Co-Founder, Managing Director & Chief Scientific Officer
Helene Fox Co-Founder
To view ET-traps’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ET-traps Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ET-traps Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Accelerate Cambridge Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Founder.org Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ET-traps’s complete investors history, request access »