PH&N Institutional Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PH&N Institutional General Information

Description

Provider of investment management services. The company primarily engages in the management of fixed income, balanced portfolios and government bonds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Phillips, Hager & North Investment Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Waterfront Centre - 20th Floor
  • 200 Burrard Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 3N5
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PH&N Institutional Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PH&N Institutional‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PH&N Institutional Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruce Geddes President
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

PH&N Institutional Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial