Network Analysis

Network Analysis Overview

Founded 1983
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Network Analysis General Information

Description

Developer of thermal simulation software. The company is an innovator of thermal simulation software and the developers of the advanced thermal modeling software in United States.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Network Analysis Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4151 West Lindbergh Way
  • Chandler, AZ 85226
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Network Analysis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Network Analysis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Network Analysis Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ron Behee Ph.D President