JEWKWL Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 42
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

JEWKWL General Information

Description

Provider of management consultancy services. The company offers executive compensation and remuneration consultancy services. It designs and implements employee remuneration policies.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
New Bridge Street Consultants
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 20 Little Britain
  • London EC1A 7DH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JEWKWL Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JEWKWL‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JEWKWL Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Tankel Partner
Robert Burdett Principal
To view JEWKWL’s complete executive team members history, request access »

JEWKWL Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial