Emerson Park Apartment Homes Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Emerson Park Apartment Homes General Information

Description

A 354 unit apartment community in Webster, Texas. The asset offers residents gated entries, courtyards and open spaces with grilling stations, a swimming pool, fitness center and kitchens.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Landmark at Emerson Park
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 1799 FM 528 Road
  • Webster, TX 77598
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Emerson Park Apartment Homes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emerson Park Apartment Homes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Emerson Park Apartment Homes Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emerson Park Apartment Homes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial