Ausenco PSI Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ausenco PSI General Information

Description

Provider of project management services. The company is engaged in providing engineering services for long distance pipelines. It also offers services of hydro transportation systems including tailings pipelines, water delivery and reclaim systems.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Pipeline Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5099 Commercial Circle
  • Suite 102
  • Concord, CA 94520
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ausenco PSI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ausenco PSI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ausenco PSI Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ron Derammelaere Chief Technology Officer
To view Ausenco PSI’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ausenco PSI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial