Kemin Nord Palatabilzantes do Brasil

Kemin Nord Palatabilzantes do Brasil Overview

Founded 2003
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Kemin Nord Palatabilzantes do Brasil General Information

Description

Manufacturer of animal feed. The company's animal feed include cat food, dog food, horse food and among others, enabling the animal owners to get a wide range of nutritious food products for their animals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nord Palatabilizantes do Brasil
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Kemin Industries
Primary Office
  • Rovia Br 282 475
  • Vargeao, Santa Catarina 89690
  • Brazil
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kemin Nord Palatabilzantes do Brasil Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kemin Nord Palatabilzantes do Brasil‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial