Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bühler (Germany)

Bühler (Germany)?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1949 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of machines, plants and systems for the confectionery industry. The company provides the confectionery industry worldwide with production systems for confectionery, bars and baked products. It provides confectionery technology from dosing, weighing, mixing, cooking and aeration, to extrusion, forming, cutting and depositing and tempering, coating and cooling using which sweets and bakeries like bars, candies, cookies and many further treats are produced.

Formerly Known As
Hosokawa Bepex
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Daimlerstraße 8
  • 74211 Leingarten
  • Germany

+49 07131 0000

Bühler (Germany) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bühler (Germany)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bühler (Germany) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bühler (Germany)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bühler (Germany) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stephan Kigele Director Operations and Head of Technical Departments