Fenner Dunlop Whyalla

Fenner Dunlop Whyalla Overview

Founded 1992
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Fenner Dunlop Whyalla General Information

Description

Manufacturer of belt splicing and rubber lining products. The company's belt splicing and rubber lining products include conveyor belts, polyvinyl chloride belts, rollers and frames, side skirt systems, belt cleaners, water spray and dust suppression systems, conveyor pulleys, bearings and couplings, along with offering cleaning, removing and installation services, enabling leather products manufacturing companies to get durable intermediate products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fenner Dunlop Whyalla Pty Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 320 Shiell Street
  • Whyalla, South Australia 5600
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fenner Dunlop Whyalla Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fenner Dunlop Whyalla‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fenner Dunlop Whyalla Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Colin Kranz Branch Manager