Triad Technologies Cincinnati Branch Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Triad Technologies Cincinnati Branch General Information

Description

Distributor of industrial hose and accessory. The company provides hydraulic hose assemblies, hose ducting and fittings for original equipment manufacturers and end users.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pennington Rubber
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 4676 Paddock Road
  • Cincinnati, OH 45229
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Triad Technologies Cincinnati Branch Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triad Technologies Cincinnati Branch‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial