Wuhan Tianhong Environmental Protection Industry Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $13.9M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Wuhan Tianhong Environmental Protection Industry General Information

Description

Provider of the development, production, and sales of environmental monitoring instrumentation. The company specializes in monitoring in the fields of air quality, gaseous organic matter, industrial dust, car emission, restaurant gas, and water quality, selling its technologies to environmental agencies, manufacturing factories, and universities around the world.

Contact Information

Website
www.thyb.cn
Formerly Known As
Wuhan Tianhong Intelligent Instrument Factory
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Yuhong Environmental Protection Technology Industrial Park
  • Number 11 Huashiyuan North Road, Miaoshan Community, Donghu High-tech Development Zone
  • Wuhan, 430223
  • China
+86 027 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wuhan Tianhong Environmental Protection Industry Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 21-Jul-2012 $13.9M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Mar-2010 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Wuhan Tianhong Environmental Protection Industry’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Wuhan Tianhong Environmental Protection Industry Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hongjie Li Chairman & General Manager
To view Wuhan Tianhong Environmental Protection Industry’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wuhan Tianhong Environmental Protection Industry Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Hongjie Li Wuhan Tianhong Environmental Protection Industry Chairman & General Manager 000 0000
To view Wuhan Tianhong Environmental Protection Industry’s complete board members history, request access »

Wuhan Tianhong Environmental Protection Industry Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
CAS Investment Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
China Financial Innovation Investment Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hiway Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fortune Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Wuhan Tianhong Environmental Protection Industry’s complete investors history, request access »