The Grove San Jose Apartments Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

The Grove San Jose Apartments General Information

Description

A 331-unit apartment complex located in San Jose, California. The property features amenities such as two resort-style swimming pools with furnished sundecks, a hydrotherapy spa, fitness center, clubhouse, business center, resident lounge, outdoor barbecue area, gated access and covered parking. It also consists of studio, one-, two- and three-bedroom floor plans.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
College Park
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1919 Fruitdale Avenue
  • San Jose, CA 95128
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Grove San Jose Apartments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Grove San Jose Apartments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Grove San Jose Apartments Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
A 331-unit apartment complex located in San Jose, California. The property features amenities such as two resort-style s
Buildings and Property
San Jose, CA
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0

000 0000

psum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolo
000000000 000 00000000
Tyler, TX
0000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

The Grove San Jose Apartments Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Tyler, TX 0000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

The Grove San Jose Apartments Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Grove San Jose Apartments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial